Wednesday, February 3, 2016

That time when...

That time when...
I went to watch UM Law Mock Trial 2015 entitled KOMA.
And ohh boyy. I didn't want the night to end!
It was so much fun. I never knew UM law students can act so well! It's almost like they belong in the theater. Halfway through the show I kinda forgot where I was and legit thought that I was in Istana Budaya.

I had a great laugh that night. Something so serious was portrayed very lightly in such a way that we can chill and still get the whole plot. Creative indeed. Videos were done very professionally. All in all, a job well done. Congratulations :D



That time when...
I represented my college in Inter-college chess competition for SUKMUM. We didn't win big but it was a good experience. *pat myself on the back*. In this particular picture, I won this final round muehehe. But look at my sitting posture! Erkkk slouching nyaa -..-

That time when...
We visited Rifdi at the hospital after his operation. Get well soon bruh.

That time when...
Our Macro II lecturer treated us with pizza during a replacement class on a weekend because the faculty's cafe was closed :B

That time when...
Pija, Una and I went out on a spontaneous movie date :*

That time when...
I was so stressed out after a 5-hours straight class that I called this girl right here and went out for lunch and movie. Thanks dear! 

That time when...
We coincidentally color coordinated that we just had to take a photo :D P/s after many fail attempts; photo-bombers were everywhere I tell ya.

That time when...
I got back to my room in college and find 2 slices of birthday cakes and cards on my table. Thank you ex-roommates, Diba and Liza :*

That time when...
My cousins; Ieka and Afiq as well as Aina and I played monopoly at the hotel lobby until 3 in the morning. P/s I won big $$. The electronic banking stuff is pretty cool though I have to say.

That time when...
We finished our final presentation for ME class! Hoorayy! Thank you Dr and thank you teammates :D

That time when...
We had Majlis Restu Ilmu & Solat Hajat for third semester exam and the three of us won the lucky draw :D The best part is we were sitting exactly side by side when our numbers were called. 3 in a row xD P/s alhamdulillah, I won this lucky draw thing twice at the exact same event with the exact same ustaz who came for tazkirah last semester and this semester.

Ustaz: Saya memang dari tadi perati je awak. Mungkinkah ini jodoh?
*Crowd laughs*
Jangan nak jodoh sangat, isteri dia ada situ. Haha.

That time when...
We went on a spontaneous lunch outing. This girl is like my ready-to-go partner. Sangat sporting and easygoing. I literally just have to call her tanya "Kat mana?", "Free tak?" and "Jom lunch". 20 minit lagi muncul. My friend everyone :B

Okay so there you go. See ya'll in the next post :)

0 comments: