Friday, January 22, 2016

Happy New Year 2016


I'm back and it's 2016!

I guess it's not too late for me to wish y'all a HAPPY NEW YEAR! :D
Oh well, who am I kiddin'? January's almost coming to an end but hey, better late than never ey?

So I guess this is how it's gonna be from now on. I'll be updating my blog after every semester ends because truthfully during the semester I'm either too busy or too tired to write. Forgive me. I guess at this point my readers would've given up on me. But for whatever it's worth, I'm gonna still update this dear blog of mine because sometimes when I re-read my old posts, the memories came back to me. Like I could literally feel the emotion that I was feeling at that point of time when I wrote the post.

So anyway, I just recently finished my 3rd semester of degree studies! Yay, I guess? Haha can't be too happy since results are still not out yet. But at the same time, maybe I should be enjoying this 2-months long semester break before having to face the painful reality which is my results haha ha ha.

Okay, so I will try to cramp all my stories from this whole semester soon. So bear with me alright? ;p

See ya in the next post. Good night :)