Saturday, May 10, 2014

The "Have You Evers" Survey!

I am extremely bored. Decided to answer a survey of 35 selected questions from a random website.
 HAVE YOU EVER:

1. Slept?
Yes, of course.
 2. Taken a shower with the opposite sex?
Not that I can remember.
3. Gone over the speed limit?
Yes, like everybody else.
4. Painted your room?
Nope.
5. Drove a car?
Yeah. 
6. Stole money from a friend?
Never.
7. Been arrested?
 Nope.
 8. Had a crush on your neighbor?
Yeah, around 10 years ago.
9. Been on a plane?
Yes. First time when I was 10 years old and latest this year.
 
10. Made a snow angel?
I wish.
11. Been lonely?
Yeah sometimes.
12. Fallen asleep at work/school
Like duh, of course :p
13. Been to a club?
Kinda, minus the alcohol and 'clubbing'. Attended my classmate's birthday party.
14. Been suspended from school?
Nevah.
15. Been in a car?
Really? Yes.
16. Hated the way you look?
Insecure, yeah all the time. But I'm thankful for how I look. God's creations are flawless.
17. Felt like dying from embarrassment?
HAHAHA... let's not talk about it.
18. Cried yourself to sleep?
Yes.
 19. Sang karaoke?
Tbh, never.

 20. Had a dream that you married someone?
Yes, a celebrity as a matter of fact. Keep dreaming, dear self.
21. Sat on a roof top? 
Yeah once.
22. Didn't take a shower for a week?
Gross, never will.
23. Been pushed into a pool with all your clothes on?
Almost, managed to escape.
24. Been told you're hot by a complete stranger?
 No. Because I'm not.
25. Laugh so hard you cry?
Loads of times :D
26. Cheated on a test?
Nahh.
27. Forgotten someone's name?
Very often. Never on purpose though.
28. Played a prank on someone?
Yes. That prank on Kamal is my all-time favorite still! :D
29. Gone to a late night movie?
Only with my brother.

 30. Thought about running away?
Frequently.
31. Ran away?
Never.
32. Made parents cry?
Tears of joy once.
33. Own an instrument?
2 in fact, a keyboard and a drumset.
34. Been in a band? 
Yes. 5 bands actually.
35. Shot a gun?
Yes, an M16. During PLKN.

0 comments: