Wednesday, January 29, 2014

B.O.S.A.N

I have never had a very very long holiday like this. Just so you know, I just finished my STPM in SMK SSAAS, Sect 2 Shah Alam. I had my final test on the first week of November 2013. It's currently 30th Jan 2014 which means there's only a day left before February takes place.

I feel so lifeless.

I wake up everyday thinking, is this it? What am I gonna do with my life?

I don't have any fun fancy part time job. All of the part time jobs that I've done revolved around books, school, teaching and students. Primary school library assistant, school bookshop assistant, tutor sessions for classmates and Kumon assistant.

Don't get me wrong. I have nothing against my jobs. I gained a lot of experiences and skills that are not taught in school. PR skill, teaching skill, communicative skill and some data management as well.

All I'm saying is that I am bored. I don't like to wait this long. Results will be out in mid March this year and UPU results soon after which is alright. The problem is, even if we got offered into any local unis, the intake would be in SEPTEMBER 2014. Perghhhhh lama dia!

Skrg pun dah bosan oiiiii! Nov 13- Sept 14, that's almost a year. And it's only January right now. 8 months of underpaid part time job to go...

P/s Dulu after SPM terus pergi PLKN 3 months so tak rasa lama sangat.
Pp/s Good night guys.

Sunday, January 26, 2014

Hope


Saturday, January 25, 2014

Mimpi


Love her voice and this song.

Depression


I'm going through so much pain; physically, mentally, emotionally.

At home, I don't talk much. I hate rows and arguments especially when it involves my own flesh and blood. So I just keep my mouth shut most of the time. The pain, the hurt; I take it all in.

"In the end everyone's gonna hurt you,
you just need to find someone who's worth the pain."

That quote. You might believe it. Because I did, at first. I kept the pain to myself and I hid it with smiles and laughs that I gave to people. I thought it was possible. I mean, why hurt many hearts right?

Until that night that I couldn't take it anymore. There was no more space in my heart for another cut. Neither this post nor that night had a good ending to it.

So yeah, alright it's 4.15 am, I'm gonna try to sleep.

Wednesday, January 15, 2014

S.R

I am sorry for what I did to you.

I am sorry I added the pile of burden you already hardly could manage back then.

I am sorry for being really inconsiderate.

Most importantly, I'm sorry I hurt you.

I'm sorry I left a scar deep in your heart.

I was so young, immature and stupid.

Right now, I wish nothing but the best for you in every aspect of life. You deserve to be appreciated by the people you love. I hope success will follow you throughout dunia and akhirah.

Monday, January 13, 2014

14 Jan 14


Pennyless

Most of my form 6 friends are working and earning a luxurious pay at their respective jobs. Some do admin work at offices, clinic, factory; some are shopkeepers, waiters, sandwich artist, barista and bookstore helpers in various malls here. I salute their commitment to their job, working even on weekends, school hols and public hols.

Frankly speaking, I don't earn that much. I only work 4 days per week, I have the weekends and public holidays off. I earn a very small amount of cash. It's not that I'm too lazy or I don't need money or whatnot. Some people might label me "banyaknya free time kau".

Nope. Trust me, I don't.

Commitments. Responsibilities. House chores. It really is all on me. Both my parents are working full time. And I have a younger sister who is still in high school. Aside from my current part time job, I also do all the laundry, dishes, prepare meals (breakfast and lunch), fetch my sister back from school/tuition/koko and then only I go to work. Sometimes during the weekends I tutor my sister in Chemistry, Physics and Add Maths (which honestly dah karat :P).

I barely eat any proper meals lately. Exhibit A: I haven't had any rice today. So yeah. Esok cuti. Good night! :D

New tutor in town!

Hello guys!

I am in the mood to update about my new part-time job.

As you guys might know or not (depending on which stalker level you are :P), I have taken up a new job at Kumon Center. At first it was all confusing and complicated. The system, I mean. For the record, I've never took classes in Kumon before, hence the culture shock. Haha.

But after a while (inclusive of detailed step-by-step task description by fellow workmates, chains of annoying inquiries from me and 3 days of work), I finally got the groove. So, to summarize my whole-day job:

Cleaning the place, packing homework and class work to students, mark maths papers of various levels and attend students (check their homework, mark their class work, help with corrections etc.). Compared to my old job, this new job of mine is waaayyyy more fun :D

I prefer handling kids rather than adults especially in this elite area. I mean, if you know me really well, you'll know for sure that I enjoy tutoring students. I get to practice my English because most of them don't understand Malay; and no matter how tired I am, these kids never fail to make me smile :)

Kids are innocent creatures, transparent and full of curiosity, active and playful and just adorable! Although some of them might be quite hard to handle and gets distracted pretty easily, but hey, at least they're cute you know? Haha :D

So yeah, that's about it so far :3

Tuesday, January 7, 2014

1:43AM

It just hit me that I don't fit in any of the "dream woman" criteria that all normal guys adore.

Guys like fair, petite, flawless girls who have soft sweet voices, girls with good sense of humor, ayu, sopan-santun, not-so-independent, cute, great smile, awesome cooking skills, yada yada yada... The list goes on and on.

Not really surprising that that long endless list is basically the exact opposite of myself. Hmm interesting...

But oh well, I am really thankful of what Allah has given me; perfect senses and good health. I am ever so grateful to be born normal. 

As far as the saying goes, "Kalau dah jodoh takkan ke mana", I believe that it takes the right guy to want a "non-ideal-woman" like me. Good luck! :D

Part time job at Kumon Center!

Oh well, I kinda got myself a job at Kumon.

Khamis start kerja. Cuak jugak sebenarnya because I seriously have no idea how it works :S But it's alright, I will give it a shot. Tak cuba tak tau kan? :)

Hopefully all goes well!

P/s manager mcm garang je. Erk :/

Stood up.

Hang ni apa cita?
Apa motif hang buat wa macam tu?
Cerita lebat bro, last2 hilang.
Cuba gentleman sikit, at least inform la orang.
Jangan senyap lenyap macam tu je.
Even if you hate me with all your guts sekalipun, tak perlu rasanya buat mcm tu.

We were friends, you know.

And I thought we still are.

But day by day, you prove me wrong.