Thursday, September 26, 2013

Dear Ieka

HAPPY 18TH BIRTHDAY, NURSHAFIQAH!

On this very special day of yours, I hope that God will bless you with lots and lots of good returns! Semoga dipanjangkan umur dan dimurahkan rezeki :)

Well, to be honest, you are indeed my favorite cousin. It's not that I am being unfair but what's there not to love about you? :D We have been through thick and thin together, cried together, laughed together, had so much fun by each other's company. You are a great listener, as you'd be the only person that I could actually tell absolutely EVERYTHING.

Dari kecik lagi, we played together. Barbie dolls, fashion boutiques, masak-masak, acting and so much more exciting games back then :') #throwback. Even now pun, we do loads of activities together; hang out, shopping, watch movies, skating, holidays, play board games oh good times :D You motivated me, helped me, encouraged me and never fail to make me laugh ^_^

Alhamdulillah, we finally got to go on a vacation together. Vietnam was wonderful on its own. But being with you and your family was what I treasured most. So many extraordinary memories haha and definitely hilarious times with you. Well, considering we were hotelmates kan. Haha XD

So these are some pictures of you :) Ada byk lg our pic together tp tak dpt dikongsi dkt sini sbb zaman2 tak bertudung lagi kan. Anyways, check it out :D

Gorgeous Ieka is gorgeous! 

Three of us :D

Ular tu pun pandai je posing ye :P

Love this pic! :D

All in all, you are not just my favorite cousin but you are also my bestest friend :)
Happy Birthday!
Love,
Ya

Monday, September 23, 2013

Oh no

I shouldn't be this way. I shouldn't be in love. It's just wrong. It's too wrong.

He's taken. By that special someone who deserves him.

I never felt so happy and so sad at the same time before.

I'm holding on to the saying, "If it's meant to be, it will happen."

And trying my best to get him off my heart.

Saturday, September 21, 2013

VN

Hello guys! Okay I am back from my vacation! Okay dah lama sebenarnya :P Today baru rajin nak update bloggie.

As a whole, my trip to Vietnam was wonderful! It was an amazing, fun, hilarious and incredible vacation ever! Vietnam is a SHOPPING HEAVEN! We definitely did shop till we drop :D Vietnam felt like home to me. Why? Because Vn shares the same weather as Malaysia, the same sawah padi view, the same busy roads, the same endless rows of shops and loads of malls. Well the people, they are not very warm and friendly but they are quite funny when it comes to bargaining and persuading. Food was simply amazing, no doubt. Two thumbs up for the amazing, Ho Chi Minh Vietnam (Y)(Y)

Alright check out some snapshots of my trip :) Okay so these pictures are basically the summary of my vacation ikut turutan perjalanan :D

In the sub at KLIA :)

Arriving in Ho Chi Minh through Vietnam Airlines

Checked in to our hotel and get settled into 4 separate rooms :)

Le daddy and our tour guide Abang Dollah :D

This was where we had dinner the first night.

Us with the owner of the restaurant, a Singaporean man (in white kemeja). Haha Mora siap di-request utk buat video promo restaurant ni dkt official instagram page the daun. Go check it out alright?

After dinner, terussss bershopping di pasar Ben Thanh. Best gila pasar ni (Y) Awesome stuff! Tak payah tukar duit sbb duit RM juga diterima di pasar ni :D

Hari ke-2. Wajah ceria semasa sarapan pagi di Warung 1Malaysia! Tak sangka ada warung 1M dkt Vietnam. Haha #bangga. Menu utama roti canai dan nasi lemak. Sedap!

Tiba di Sungai Mekong. Topi Vietnam wootwoot!

Sebelum naik bot sempat lagi bershopping T-shirts.

Di dalam bot menuju pulau sambil dgr explanation oleh tourguide di sini.

First stop setibanya di pulau, Honey Bee Farm! Dapat rasa madu asli dari sarang.

Then we were served with Vietnamese tea with lime and honey. Very nice indeed!

Got the chance to snap photos with a big snake for free :D Obviously I didn't. Haha.

Next stop was the Fruit Farm. We were served with various fruits; mata kucing, nangka, nenas, dragon fruit, mangga and limau bali. Buah dkt ladang ni manis. Terbaik (Y)

Sambil makan, kami dihiburkan dengan nyanyian oleh gadis2 Vietnam ini :)

The best part of the performance was that, this Vietnam lady knows how to sing a Malay song entitled Anak Kampung by Jimmy Palikat. Haa apa lagi, 3 jejaka ni pun join sekali la. Haha teramat meriah!

Diberi peluang cuba main instrumen classic Vietnam. Haa sudahh takda bunyi apa :P

After that, we got the chance to sing Row Row Row Your Boat in a sampan!

Tenang je lalu dekat Sungai Mekong ni. Air sungai nmpk mcm warna teh tarik tp ini bkn poluted tau. Ni sbb tanah lumpur yang sgt subur. Sungai ni lah yg mengairi seluruh tanaman padi di Vietnam. Awesome muchhh~

Lastly on this island, we went to see the traditional Coconut Candy Factory and dapat rasa gula2 kelapa. Sedap jugak, pekat dan lembik macam caramel. Lps tu, naik semula bot besar utk ke land semula sambil menikmati air kelapa fresh dari buahnya. Fuhhh (Y)

Bagai org mengantuk disorongkan bantal. Lunch time was heaven on earth. Habis licin. Masakan mmg cita rasa orang Malaysia punya. Kenyang dia MasyaAllah.

In Vietnam, majority of their people use motorcycle as their main and daily transportation. They are EXPERTS I'm telling ya. Kalau rasa dah lama hidup, cubalah menunggang di bandar HCMinh ni.

Outfit for the night. Coincidence matching dgn mama :D

Had dinner at a Briyani Restaurant. Crazy straw FTW!

Day 3- Had a Vietnam dish for breakfast. Tktau lah nama apa tp mcm nasi lemak dgn ayam tapi ada acar timun. Mmg suka la kann, semestinya.

After a long journey, we finally arrived at Cu Chi Tunnel. Dahsyat sejarah terowong tentera Vietkong ni. Haa pintu masuknya sekecil itu sahaja. Fuh mmg kecil tentera2 tu dulu. Senang cerita size XS dgn S je lah yg muat masuk.

Hari kitorg pegi tunnel tu hujan. Nampak banjir dia mcm mana. Haha mmg suka basah2 ni kan.

The actual and original kereta kebal.

Semua berbaju hujan belaka. Love them so much :* My family and pak long's family :3

Lepas keluar dari tunnel yg sempit (itupun dah diperbesar utk pelancong) dan mencuakkan tu, kami diberi makan ubi! Dapat merasakan sedikit sebanyak pengorbanan tentera dahulu.

Ubi takkan lengkap tanpa warm Vietnamese Tea.

Dlm kepenatan, singgah pula ke Russian Market to shop. Terus hilang penat :P Nampak tak permainan dia?

Then, we went to another market lagi. Tak ingat namanya apa. Tapi serious best shopping sini. Macam2 ada! Lelaki perempuan semua mmg seronok shopping.

Singgah ambil2 gambar di Hard Rock Cafe Vn.

Dinner at Saigon Green House. Best ^.^

Day 4 which was our last day in Vietnam.

Had this for breakfast! Ini namanya pho tapi sebutannya seriously tak mcm yg kita sangka. Percayalah. Haha. Ini lah mknn special di Vietnam. Dia mcm mi/bihun/kueyteow sup tapi lebih sedap dgn pelbagai ulam dan pelbagai sos. Oh rindu pho!

After breakfast, tak lepaskan peluang shopping di sini pula. Okay serious talk, this market is super GINORMOUS! At one point, all of us kinda got lost inside this place. Best shop sini cuma agak memaksa sedikit. Takut :O

Before heading to the airport, we had our last lunch in Saigon.

Then, we reached the airport and settled all the required procedures.

Me :)

Alhamdulillah, safely landed in KLIA without any delays.

I MISS VIETNAM ALREADY! It was truly a magnificent vacation :')

Hahahaha

HAHAHA okay lawak antarabangsa sungguh!

Mama dah terbiasa guna samsung tab so tadi tumpang pakai my lappie.

Mama: *tekan tekan skrin tanpa henti* aish cepatlah cepat cepat.
Me: Maa, mama tekan apa tu?
Mama: Ni la. *tekan tekan tekan*
Me: Maa, mama tekan skrin?
Mama:....

~

Mama: EEHHHH?!?! Ya Allah. Dah cacau habis dah.
Me: *RollingOntheFloorLaughing*

Funny mum is hilarious :D

Wednesday, September 11, 2013

Getaway!

Alright readers, I'll be away just for a few days for my vacation. InsyaAllah I will update you guys with loads and loads of pics :)

Take care semua.

Assalamualaikum.

Tuesday, September 10, 2013

Begini

Tak payah kalut sangat na.

Sebulan pun belum. Takut kecundang di awal perjalanan.

Peraturan harap dapat dipatuhi sama ada peraturan dunia mahupun akhirat.

Hidup biar balance. Jangan sampai yang dikejar tak dapat, yang dikendong berciciran.

Yang paling penting, jangan over. Sebab over ni selalunya untuk benda-benda buruk.

Overdo. Overslept. Overrun. Overacting. Overdose.

You get the point ey?

Oh and yeah, I ain't no angel, but the least I could do is to not curse.

Well, have fun in your own world. Your sad, lonely bubble of social isolation.

Heh.



Sunday, September 8, 2013

Leggo

Gotta start packing my bags :) Can't wait to leave all my problems behind and finally have some time for myself.


Friday, September 6, 2013

LYC


Thursday, September 5, 2013

No cure