Saturday, July 27, 2013

Enough


I give up.

Believe me when I say that there are more people out there who love seeing us fall rather than seeing us reach the stars. I learnt it the hard way.

I care so much about others. That somehow I didn't notice that they don't feel the same. I will help absolutely anybody at all who fell down along this journey because I love them. I want them to get back up and chase their dreams. I'm rooting for them all the way.

But unfortunate for me.

Take advantage on the chances and opportunities, not on another person.

Assalamualaikum.

Iftar



Alhamdulillah, had a great iftar with these lovelies at Noodle Station yesterday :)

Thanks for joining guys!

And Happy 19th Birthday to Anura and Isam! May God bless you guys always :)

Monday, July 22, 2013

Grief


Stay Strong SG!

Hambar

A scene in PP class.

Cikgu: Kalau kamu interview, mestilah dgn orang atasan sesuatu organisasi kan? Takkanlah kamu nak interview...
Medina: Pak Guard!
Whole class: HAHAHAHAHAHA!
Cikgu: Medina, hambar.

Kena diaaa. Cikgu pun dah pandai #Hambar.

Wednesday, July 17, 2013

My bestie!


This is Nur Medina. My best friend :)

Since the first day I saw her, I knew that she will be an awesome friend of mine. And she proved me right :D I have been through ups and lots and lots of downs as well, but nevertheless she was always there for me. Celebrating my happiness and comforting me when I'm down. She is my motivator who is always reminding me to think positively and to look at the bright side of things.

She's a cheerful person, out-going and joyous.She cracks me up all the time. Make silly jokes which never fails to make me laugh like an excited seal. HAHA :D On top of that she is also a great leader, hardworking and always on-the-go. I salute to her undying commitment towards her duties. I could have not made it through if it wasn't for her being there by my side. The one I would consult for opinions and suggestions.

A little shout out to Medina who I 101% believe will be reading this sooner or later;
Congratulations Med on your success in 2nd Sem :) I'm so proud of you! Thank you for constantly helping me, from the tiniest, smallest things like accompanying me to the bathroom to bigger things like motivating me and lifting my spirit when I'm down. You are a great friend, an awesome student, a wonderful leader and an AMAZING person!

Be confident in yourself. Motivate yourself as well the way you motivated others. If you have any problems, you know I'm always here for you right? But if you don't wanna share them with me, it's alright. But don't push it too hard on yourself. It's normal that we feel depressed sometimes but don't let that feeling conquer the best of you. I love you Med! And I believe so does everybody :*



Sunday, July 14, 2013

Nervousness overload


If I would ever be this cute,

this is what my expression would be right now.

So cam yeah..

Second semester's results will be out in less than an hour from now.

I'm like super nervous right now that I'm randomly looking through heck a lot of cute cats' pictures.

P/s Cute cats help lower anxiety rate.
Pp/s Well, at least it worked on me.

Embarrassed level: 1000


I had the most embarrassing moment ever today. Gosh, it's so embarrassing that I'm not even sure I wanna tell you guys about it. Haha.

Okay, so I went to run some errands with my brother petang tadi. Picked up some clothes and went to bazaar Ramadhan to buy some food. Before that, at home, my mum told me to use the coupons that we received and buy a pizza at Dominoes. So after settling two tasks, we went to Dominoes. I was carefully checking the expiry date on the coupon to ensure that it is still valid.

Then, it was my turn to order.

Me: *hand in the coupon*
Cashier:...
Me: *waiting*
Cashier: Err, ni coupon Pizza Hut.

OHMYGODDDDDDDDD!!!!!!!! Malu gilaaaaa k!

Me: Astaghfirullahalazim! Sorry sorry sorry!

And I went out as fast as I can, got into the car and went straight home.

How could I not SEE?! Malu gilerssss~ Keinsafan pun timbul to not only check the expiry date but also the restaurant's NAME -.- Oh God.

Saturday, July 13, 2013

Pep talk

Heyya dear readers!

Hmm, so lately I've been lacking of stories because I have been SUPER DUPER busy. Good excuse ey? Truth is, nothing interesting has occurred to me lately. Well, there are a few very dramatic incidents but I would rather not reveal it here because it might hurt people's feelings plus I've got over it. So cam dah la tu kan.

Lately ramai rakan2 blogger yang aktif semula posting in their respective blogs. Best! Finally I tak krikkrik in this blogging world haha. Seronok sangat baca macam-macam stories. Isn't it awesome that we are able to know someone's daily activities, how they feel, highlights of their day etc.? Best kan? :)

Teruskan ber-blogging rakan-rakanku :D

Thursday, July 11, 2013

Officially done

So today, I'm officially free :D Resigned from my post as Vice President MPPPU.

Satisfied with the new AJK. Hopefully they'll do an amazing job.

So, some of my friends told me that sem 2 result will be out tomorrow (12 Jul) but it's already an hour past 12 and macam krikkrik je. So, I did a little Google-ing and found out from someone's blog that result for sem 2 will be out next Monday. So kiranya Sunday after 12 am can try check (if tak traffic jam lah web tu).

Thus, my hope is of course to get better pointer than my first sem. And also same goes to my form 6 friends. Keep calm and pray for the best, okay?

As for now, I'm off to bed. Don't wanna be stuck in traffic jam anymore tomorrow.

Mood: I've had enough of jams *grrrrr

Good night :)

Wednesday, July 10, 2013

Resignation

Today at school, we had a meeting to vote for the next MPPPU's leaders.

Votes have been counted. Really nervous to know the final result. Good luck juniors!

p/s giving a resignation speech tomorrow.
pp/s finally letak jawatan hoyeahh!

Okay lah, nanights :)

Happy Ramadhan you alls

So today had been the first day of Ramadhan 2013.

Well, to start off, I woke up  early to help my mum prepare for Sahur. Tolong hidang-hidang je la and buatkan air.

Tu tak kisah lagi. My duty yang paling mencabar ialah mengejutkan keluargaku untuk bangun sahur. Went to my dad's room and found out that he was already awake (Jyeaahhh), next was my sister's room. She was all cosy and curled up into a ball under her blanket. But okay la, kejut 2 kali terus bangun (Y) Then finally to my brother's room. I was super hyper thus cheerfully announced to him, SAHURRRRR :D

He looked at me, then let out an annoyed sigh, "URRGHH" and went back to sleep. Hahaha bertuah betul.

Had quite a nice sahur today. Tapi berbuka lagi best :D Udang besar masak lemak gitu~ Yummm Alhamdulillah nikmat di bulan Ramadhan.

SELAMAT MENYAMBUT RAMADHAN!

10th

And on the same date as well has been another special day for me :3

10 months dah :) Alhamdulillah syukur.

ILYSM SG :*

Take good care of yourself there!

Another MORAZANA Bday

9/7/2013

HAPPY 19TH BIRTHDAY, RAZNY HANNANNY ROSLAN!

May you'll be blessed with wonderful things in life. And hope you liked the cake :)

P/s susah gila kay nak surprise Razny -.-

Thursday, July 4, 2013

Weirdo

After trying my best, I finally managed to doze off at around 2 am yesterday due to abnormally high nervousness for MUET Speaking Test today.

At 3.09 am, a phone call woke me up. It was an unknown number. I thought it was SG because no one else would have called me that late. So, I picked it up with my mind totally blur.

M: Me
U: Unknown caller
M: Hello.
U: Hello Mora.
M: Siapa ni?
U: Borhan.
M: Borhan mana ni?
U: Borhan Salem, sekolah Bukit Jelutong dulu.
M: Borhan SSAAS ada la, BJ tak kenal pun.
U: Mora, sampai hati you tolak cinta i. I dekat atas bumbung ni. I nak terjun sekarang.
M: Bila masa pulak ni? Aduhhh. Eh apa nak terjun2 ni.
U: Kenapa you tolak cinta i? I kecewa Mora.
M: Eh, apa ni, call orang pkl 3 pagi nak terjun2 bagai. Aku tak kenal kau siapa pun. Siapa ni sebenarnya? Seriouslah, jangan main2.
U: Borhan la. Kan dah kata tadi. Borhan Salem. Sampai hati you tak ingat i.
M: Apa benda kau merepek?
U: Takpalah, pegi la tidur balik.
M: Kay... *letak telefon* *terus tertidur*

Seriously, sampai sekarang taktau who is he...
Dude, if by any chance, you're reading this, you are creepy.

Wednesday, July 3, 2013

Stress-free

I've been under quite a lot of stress lately. But I always have the solution for it :) Here are some of the solutions that worked really well on me.

1) MINTY, ICE COLD SHOWERS


This is my favorite way to untangle my messed-up head and tension body. What I do is I take long, ice cold showers by just letting the water run through my hair. It really helps soothes my mind and relaxes my tensed body. It gives me a peace of mind. To add to the shower, I really recommend using these menthol-based shower gels. There's a variety of choices that you can get at your nearest grocery store. But the pictures shown above are my personal preferences :) Love them so much!

2) ROOM FRAGRANCE

This is also another method to clear your mind. Spray your room with room fragrant in a 360 motion so that the nice smell covered up all the spaces in your bedroom. Trust me, it really does help calm your head and body. These two odour eliminator by AmbiPur are my personal favorites. Citrus :D I love the smell of citrus, both lime and orange smell. You guys should definitely try this method.

3) TALK TO SOMEBODY

So the third method is to talk to somebody you can trust/reliable/good listener/best friend or just simply anybody at all that you think you're comfortable with. To me, my somebody is this guy right here in the picture. He's a great listener, a good motivator and an excellent spirit-lifter. Yeayyyyy :D Awesome guy alert!

4) BERDOA KPD ALLAH SWT

And most importantly of all, is to keep calm and make du'as to Allah. He is always there for us. He is indeed the best solution to all doubts and worries.

Hope that this sharing will benefit you guys too as how it does justice to me throughout my lifetime. Thank you and good night :)

Deep cut

It's not about winning or losing. Seriously. It's alright that I didn't got voted, i'm alright with it. Honestly, it didn't matter. I don't care.

What hurts my feelings to the core is the way you guys treated me. Boleh je do it the nice way, but instead you chose the hard way. Humiliating me in front of everyone. As if my idea was a piece of rubbish. Just to recall, whose idea was it to get a travel agent?

Orang tolong ikhlas tapi orang balas macam ni. Its okay. Time will heal but the scar will remain. This time, you guys just did cut deep.

If you see changes from now onwards, I'm sorry. I changed because you changed my perception towards everything.

Good bye Mora.

Tuesday, July 2, 2013

Super Mora

Alhamdulillah baru selesai lipat kain, sidai kain and gosok uniform sekolah :D Yeayyyy!

They ain't calling me Super Mora for nothing :P

Alhamdulillah syukur juga hari ini telah berjaya puasa ganti. Selesai satu perkara, menunggu Ramadhan yang bakal tiba :)

Monday, July 1, 2013

HB Fyz Dragon

HAPPY BELATED BIRTHDAY FIDZRY!

Kitorang surprise him dkt kelas pagi tadi. Izzat masuk kelas bawak cake, then kitorang ramai-ramai nyanyi birthday song. Disebabkan celebration ni dah belated (lama pulak tu haha), Fidzry dgn blur-nya, menyanyi bersama-sama sambil tepuk tangan. HAHAHAHA :P

Happy Birthday to you, Happy Birthday to you,
Happy Birthday to Fidzry..

Muka dia masa tu, hohoho PRICELESS.

Fidzry: Eh aku ke? Aku ke?

Hahaha tahniah, dah 19 tahun :) Semoga panjang umur dan dimurahkan rezeki.

Resignation speech


Hi guys. If you guys know me, I'm a very self-motivated person most of the time. I never let bad energy take over me. But in this particular post, I lost to it.

Lately I've been discovering that not everybody will like you. No matter how well you treat them. It hurts to know this fact. But it is indeed the reality of life. And reality hurts.

I apologize for all the things I've done wrong. I'm not a very good leader, I know. I've been learning and trying to improve myself. I don't know whether my efforts are working or am I still in my old shoes. I'm sorry if I haven't got the chance to consider everyone's feelings and opinions about a certain issue. I'm sorry if I'm being unfair to you guys. I'm sorry for all that I've done wrong.

I apologize if I failed to fulfill my own words. I am going to resign from MPPPU next Thursday and I believe I won't have the chance or the courage to give a long speech. Thus, I'm making it clear here that I'm sorry for my imperfections.

I have flaws. But always remember, nobody is perfect.
And thank you for helping, supporting and loving me all this while :)
I will respect you, only if you are willing to do the same.
Assalamualaikum.