Tuesday, July 31, 2012

we're better off this way


....

The lower you fall, the higher you'll fly.

You have seen no part of me yet. I've been through those nightmares you could never had imagined before. And yet I'm still standing right here right now. I'm not surviving, I'm living my life. So should you. Be an optimist. Live life to the fullest. Even how hard it gets.

MORA
Current mood: Teary

Monday, July 30, 2012

Econs 2

Economy test (again) tomorrow :O Cuak tahap maksimum. Oh God please save me.

Why?

Mood raya saya dah habis.

Zero.

Sunday, July 29, 2012

Another Medina moment



During potluck before Ramadhan, Medina and I decided to take a break at the corridor outside class to take in some air. Medina, holding a cup of drink in her hand started talking to me.

Yadayadayada~

Then, without either of us realizing, Medina's drink dripped on my socks. By the time my socks were SOAKED in water, then I started to be aware.

Me: Medinaaaaaaa, air you tumpah dkt stokin I !!!!
Medi: Oh.
Me: Medinaaa -,- My socks are soaking wet you know!
Medi: Relax, chill. Air je pun~
Mora: ITS COKE.

Hahahahaha nice one (Y)



Alamak

Alaa. Awak tau kan saya tak suka orang kuat merajuk.

No no no


Enough said.

Jangan la bergaduh begini. Ini tidak seronok. Okay?

:)

Hihi. Terima kasih.

NO T_T

Just finished studying with my friends at the library. Banyak betul hot story :O Oh and met Arief Izzudin, my former head prefect. How I miss him soooo much!

Ni nak marah ni. Kenapa Fb tukar my profile to timeline! Tak sukanyaaaaa~ benci benci benci. 5th of August nanti saksikanlah profile saya ditukar secara tidak relanya kepada timeline :( And the saddest thing is I can't do anything about it. I can just wait and let it happen. Boo.

All of a sudden my uncle invited my family to berbuka together at a restaurant. Interesting.

Saturday, July 28, 2012

Itenary

Today's activity of mine were;

Clinic (prescribed to huge pills :/)
Giant
Bagus Bakery Supply
Tart baking all evening
Berbuka
Study
Tutoring my sistahh

Indeed a very busy day. Looking forward for tomorrow. Good night.

P/s thinking of you. Yes, you.

Inspiring

There's no ugly women, there's only lazy women.
-Doctor Linda.

Friday, July 27, 2012

Iftar / Birthday :)


Menanti berbuka


27th July babies !


Daddy and Mummy


Rifdi and Mora


My brongs


Anura and Elvi (Tasha Shila ;p)


Ehemm, no comment ;)


Diyana Amirah Mora


Us with full stomachs


Went for berbuka with my classmates at Papa John Sect 9. It was super fun. The food were delicious. Though I only had 2 slices of pizza, but somehow I felt satisfied. It's the spirit, the togetherness that moved me, filled my empty tummy. I love and has always loved the idea of such gatherings. I never get bored hanging out with my batch-mates. Every soul gives me distinct feelings, good ones definitely.

And I don't know why but I feel like blogging about Azim Izani. I like how he is very cool about everything. I can see peace and bliss in his eyes. Ketenangan dia menyejukkan hati saya. Stay awesome brong.

P/s Rifdi drove me to school, back home, to Papa John and back home. Thanks :D 

Thursday, July 26, 2012

Conversation with Fishh

Last night I had quite a long conversation with my ex-classmate, Nafis, on Facebook IM. He updated me with his Uni life and I updated him with "school" life. Here's a little sneak peak of it;

Nfs: Update la I sikit. I pun nak tau apa you buat, macam best je.
Me: Rumah hantu during Hari Koperasi. Ada this girl punched me in the tummy. Sakitt~
Nfs: Ala perempuan je kut tumbuk you. Selama ni kitorang train you tak cukup lagi ke? You patut dah jadi kuat tau.
Me: AWWWW :') *terkenang memori2 sebentar* hihihi kuat la jugak :3 Dkt sklh byk aktiviti, senamrobik 1Murid 1Sukan, Merdeka, Hari Sukan kena jd QM, Sembelihan, cooking competition, potluck, lps ni Merdeka Raya. And belajar still on seperti biasa. Oh and baru habis July test. And I was elected as VP for MPPPU :)

Nfs: :O Speechless. Korang ni pegi sekolah ke pegi cuti? Best gila!

I miss Nafis so much. He was my classmate since Form 1 in Bukit Jelutong. He had been very supportive towards me all along. My badminton companion. Hahaha (Y) I miss spending time with him doing random stuff, laughing over nothing, manipulating each other. He was a friend of mine. And still am. The one I'll remember forever :)

Issshh

Drama drama drama. It never ends kan?

Today had been a very tiring and exhausting day. And for some reason, my classmates were acting really different today. Lots and lots of quarrels and disagreements. It was really tense somehow. It was heartbreaking to watch everybody change. 

Some people are just pure two-faced and filled with hatred. And this are the types of people I categorized as WIMPS. Come on la, let's be professionals. Jangan campur adukkan hal peribadi dan emosi dalam kerja.

Pfft -.-

Wednesday, July 25, 2012

Absolutely


Elected & Happy

Alhamdulillah :D Today I was elected as the Vice President of MPPPU SMKSSAAS batch 2012/13.

Countless appreciation to my supportive friends who had voted for me and believing in my credibility. I promise to give full commitment towards our club and I hope all of you guys would do the same as well :)

P/s just when I thought I'm finally free from the July test, I AM NOT. Pn Chee is gonna make us sit for our 2nd test because our first results were not gonna make us pass Ekonomi paper. So, Pn Chee is helping us pass, at least PASS Econs.

Tuesday, July 24, 2012

set free, nahh

ESOK TEST READING MUET :D LAST PAPERRR!

zero

Mungkin aku tak selembut perempuan2 lain tapi aku tetap perempuan. Aku pun ada hati. Harap kau dapat hormati tu.

Hari ni hari yang memanaskan jiwa dan ragaku. Esok saya nak berdiam diri sbb bercakap nanti ada orang terasa, jealous, tidak suka dll; hehhh susah jugak hidup macam ni. Maafkan saya kalau kehadiran saya ni buat hidup anda semua miserable. I'll just go back to being a loner. As if it matters anyway right?

P/s you needed time. I gave you time. So tell me who's leaving the other person hanging?

Monday, July 23, 2012

Alhamdulillah :)

Assalamualaikum semua :)

Alhamdulillah, majority positive feedback from my friends of my new image today. Yayers (Y)

Oh and I'm very happy today, though PA and Econs test were freaking hard -.- But I still managed to feel satisfied by the end of today. Know why? I just witnessed a pure honesty from a man who can't be moved. That smile of his. I've never seen anything so honest before in my life. And I'm glad to see what I saw. It's not just a smile, but it's what lies beneath it :)

Keep on smiling dude, you're doing great.

P/s Sejarah and Perniagaan tests tomorrow :O Chiao~ 

Saturday, July 21, 2012

Bazaarkuu

Just got home from Bazaar Ramadhan Stadium Shah Alam. Hooo, pukul 5 ptg dah penuh sesak orang. But while I was there, I realized there were lots and lots of types of people in Shah Alam itself. Various yet weird clothing, noises from stall owners promoting their food & beverages. Oh how it reminded me of last year's bazaar and wow, nothing has changed ever since. It was a beautiful sight :)

Got ourselves some lauk and went back to the comfort of ze home~

P/s one and a half hours till berbuka. Selamat Berbuka :)

Friday, July 20, 2012

Hmmm.


Jiwang sikit la malam-malam ni, okeh?

Eatsa


Mora Razny Diyana


Syok makan (Y)


My girls sedang ber-vain ;)


And all of a sudden kena berkempen -,-


Models


No cameras please ;p


Don't try this at home.


Chicken dance after-party !


Seniors with juniors


Le new student.

\

POTLUCK!

So we had a potluck today. The food were scrumptious (Y) Thank you very much everyone~ Oh and guess what? Next week exam. Awesome sgt. Satu apa pun blm study. Aiyoyoo kadevaleyy (?) HAHA. Tak sabar nak bangun sahur esok. Tapi mama saya tak sihat :( kesian mama, if only I can transfer her illness upon me, I'd definitely do it.

Anyways thanks for all the hard work today my dearest form 6 friends. You guys have been very supportive. May we excel our upcoming July test. And selamat berpuasa ! :)

XOXO
Mora

Thursday, July 19, 2012

...


Cukup-cukuplah kau dengan kebodohan kau tu. Lu bikin gua piluuu bro.

Puasa yaww

Lots of homework to do tonight. Jawabnya memang tak tido ah. Hmm ni lah hidup. Bad times are always more frequent than good times, we just have to enjoy little things in life.

Hari Sabtu ini bermulah Ramadhan yang mulia. InsyaAllah I will try to improve my amal this Ramadhan. Silalah bimbing saya :)

Wednesday, July 18, 2012

First love.


Where are you, my first love?

Hari Sukan SSAAS


Mora at your service sir!


Stadium Uitm


Mora & Aina kepanasan tahap maksimum.


Mah dudes


Perbarisan


Fatin & Atiqah


Buah hati pengarang jantung saya.


Razny :D


Today held SMK SSAAS Sport's Day at Stadium Uitm. Form 6 was put charged as Quarter Masters. It was tiring. Superbly hot burning sun boiling our heads off. But it was a nice experience. Thanks everyone.

Tuesday, July 17, 2012

So true


Another performance


Tangga? (kinda)


Guys line up


Girls line up, half of us


1Malaysia; Rood, Ben and Mora


Syazwan


Kami


Me, exhausted after sport's day rehearsal


Azim, Halim (vocalist), Azim


Rifdi & Diyana (vocalist)

Alhamdulillah persembahan perasmian kemerdekaan telah dilakukan dgn baik. Congratulations Diyana & Halim for singing such a great duet. And thanks to everyone who helped out. I had fun.

P/s merajuk forever. Panggil sayang pun jd issue. Fine laahh tak panggil dah. Dkt sekolah lama saya okay je :/ Maaf semua.

Monday, July 16, 2012

Its never easy

I'm done answering and deciding for everyone.

I'm freaking tired today. And I'm not in my best mood right now. So just don't disturb me tonight.

Preparation for Hari Kemerdekaan - Raptai Perbarisan - Bake Chocolate Chip Cookies. All done in 1 day. And another tiring day awaits me tomorrow. Perasmian Hari Kemerdekaan - Raptai Perbarisan. Please please please I need enough rest to survive tomorrow.

:'(

Saturday, July 14, 2012

Chicken day~


Le awesome classmates


 Full enthusiasm + energy


Medina & Mora having a great time


Mah guys who helped a lot


Medina & Pn Shireen giving us a hand :)


Washing up the cooker (Y)


Cik adik manis ;)


Bantu-membantu amalan mulia :B


Sembelih ayam sampai putus kepala ;p hahaha


I'm his personal assistant and he's my personal shopper :3


Syafiq & Rifdi cuci ayam


Tom yam done!


Ayam Masak Merah done!


Complete plating


Judges judging *nervous~


This was what I spent half of my Saturday with. Program sembelihan ayam di SMK SSAAS. After a talk on how to sembelih ayam dengan halal, held a cooking competition. Each team were given 2 chickens that we have to complete a meal with. From sembelih to cabut bulu to cuci to potong were all done by us. And we have decided to cook Tom Yam Ayam and Ayam Masak Merah. Yada yada yada, by 1.30pm our dishes were done and judges started to judge our food. Once they were done, semua serbu makanan sbb dah kebuluran ;p Haha. The result will be announced on Monday most probably. Then we cleaned up and went for Snogurt and then we drove our separate ways home.

I had a wonderful time working with my classmates :) Thanks everyone! We did a great job, and even if we didn't win, we still had a great memory to savior ;)

P/s Drove to school today. Hihi~