Wednesday, November 9, 2011

This is it

Okay, I'm done for the month.


I will be sitting for my SPM in less than a week. It's 4 days, to be exact. So, I guess I won't be blogging anytime soon anymore until the end of the month.

I wanna apologize for all my wrong doings. Do pray for me.

GOODLUCK, MATES !
As soon as we're done with this, the world is ours ;p haha.


I'll be blogging again ASAP. Wish me luck. Bye guys (:

Sunday, November 6, 2011

Simple pleasure

Am having Subway's Chocolate, Oatmeal Raisin & White Chocolate Macadamia cookies :D


It may expose me to the risk of having diabetes, but whattaheck right?

As long as it makes me smile, should be fine.

Saturday, November 5, 2011

HOMG !


Hey there, gorgeous.


Main characters in Merlin. Super hot, super cool and plain AWESOMENESS ! Colin Morgan who plays as Merlin has the prettiest smile ever (Y) In love with his sincere wide grin. His character shows great patience, determination, full of curiosity and super ability of magic. I might say, he plays the character pretty darn good and I couldn't think of anyone else that suit the character more than he does. I would never doubt his loyalty. He has a heart of gold. He might not be physically strong, but I am sure to feel safe being around him. Oh boyy, be mine !

Bradley James plays as Prince Arthur. Well, to start, he does have the perfect features that I imagine in a prince charming. I mean, he is darn good looking, gorgeous pair of eyes, muscular (very), smooth perfect skin, tall, hair which is perfect either ways and a sexy accent ! What else could a girl ask for? He is THE man of my dreams which is forever impossible to get, of course. I love the way he gives his sarcastic smile to Merlin, how he bullies Merlin and when he's in a battle, damn son ! The superstar of all time. He gives hugs like he mean it. He is sooo my cup of tea ;D


ANYWAYS, do watch this, its a compilation of reactions showed by kids when their parents told them they ate all their Halloween candy. SANGAT COMEL.

gumball



Me, Aisyah, Raimi & Aino at Subway, Giant Sect 13.

*chatting.

Suddenly I heard this kid playing at the playground beside us shouting;
Kid: Kakak, take the ball !!
Me: *weren't focusing.
Kid: Kakak !! Take the ball !!
Me: *mana la kakak dia ni haishh bising betul la.
Kid: Kakak !!
Me: ... Err, is he calling me?
Aisyah: ?
Me: Who's your kakak?
Aino: Hahaha (Y)
Me: *looking at the floor searching for the 'ball'.
Me: WHAT BALL ?! *saw a gumball rolling towards me. OOHHHH.

I took it and gave it to him. Haha, sorry dik :B lembab sedikit.

*sneeze

Nampak sedikit gemuk, tapi takpe :D

*credits to Qistina, school's official photographer.


Btw,

SELAMAT HARI RAYA AIDILADHA !
-To all Muslims and everyone who's celebrating it.

Have a safe journey to and fro if you're going to balik kampung. Ladies, masak sedap-sedap tauu :B Guys, sembelih elok elok jangan sampai anda pulak yg terkorban sudahh. Haha. Solat sunat jangan "LUPA" pulak kay?

Well, this year, I'll be celebrating raya dkt rumah with all my revision books and past years' questions :/ It's my second year in a row celebrating at home. Raya Haji IS about korban anyways right? So, kena la sacrifice sekejap for SPM right? -,- Raya Aidiladha brings a lot of memories to me and I have been through a lot. But you know, somehow I have to learn to swallow it even when its almost impossible.

I can't wait to finish SPM. Oh yeah, have I told you guys I got PLKN? Yeah, I got it. Haha. Most of you guys would say, "Sedih gilaa" or just laugh your faces off at me. Well, to me its not bad thing. At all. Its a once in a lifetime thing. And I'm chosen to experience such things that most people don't even know. Community service, physical training, character building module and raise patriotism spirit. There's nothing wrong with that right? 3 months, it's better than to just sit at home doing nothing useful at all.

I believe that it would be a great opportunity for me to try new stuff and meet new people. Its a lot more unfortunate to those who weren't selected. I feel sorry for you guys ;B Haha. I'll give it a shot and we'll just see how it goes, ayy? Faith is fixed. Faith is written for a reason, it's written for the best so why not follow? (:

Anywayssss, again, SELAMAT HARI RAYA AIDILADHA ! Enjoy this wonderful celebration. Jangan makan banyak sangat nanti buncit susahh woo.


P/s kau tau tak shisha tu apa? Takpayah la weyy !

Wednesday, November 2, 2011

Graduation

From left: Liana, Hannim, Madihah, Me

Armand & Me

My awesome daddy.

5 Beta, Class of 2011 SMKBJ, guru kelas: Ustzh Haryati.

From left: Madihah, Me, Reha

From left: Tiha, Abin, Liana, Hannim

From left: Tiha, Abin, Liana, Hnnm, Madi, Mora, Reha

Tokoh Pelajar Cemerlang 2011, Arief & Kim Yen

My, my, look at them. In tudung orange: My mum, Aisyah's mum, Liana's mum. Haha what a coincidence! Nice, mums :D

And that's me, graduated (Y)

Me with my certificate. *acahacah.

My beloved mum.

Me familia.


Today, I attended SMKBJ Form 5's Graduation Day at Kelab Shah Alam.


It was 10% boring, 30% panas, 10% lapar, 50% fun + memorable + moved *sobs.


I am finally done with high school ! Bittersweet. Well, I still have SPM to get done with but basically, we already graduated high school. It has been a long 11 years of studying in primary and secondary school. Finally, I am going to leave school and enter reality :O


I will definitely miss everything. Well, actually, not everything though. Haha. I might say it as everyone. Including all those handsome crushes of mine yang sampai sekarang still buta, tak nampak-nampak my well-it's-pretty-obvious affection towards them *grr. ANYWAYS, high school has been a place full of laughter, tears, drama, great experience and AWESOME people. But yet, one still have to move on right? I'm going to sit for SPM and after that, I'm moving on. I'll do new stuff, meet new people and proceed my dreams. But memories of high school won't ever fade.


Teachers, thank you for everything. Not just for teaching me in class but also taught me to be the best of me. Taught me to be positive, taught me to be thankful. I appreciate every single things I learnt from you guys. They say, every good leaders starts with a teacher. And I couldn't agree more. Teachers are the most sincere person. They keep giving and giving even when we stopped trying, stopped listening to them. I mean, just look at them, full of patience, passion, and determination. I will never forget all of you, my teachers, because you guys are worth to be remembered.


Friends, we might be separated in the future but keep in mind that I love you guys with all my hearts and soul even when I never tell it straight to your face. I never wanted anything more than you guys. The funniest, the weirdos, the crackheads, never perfect but always THE BEST. I love spending time with you guys, I love all our memories together and even if we lost contact in the future, be noted that you guys took the greatest spot in my heart. I would never ever gave you guys up for money, status or anything at all. Call me stupid, but you don't have any idea how lovely they are. And that I'd be a lot dumb-er to replace them.

Anyhow, in case I didn't get a chance to properly say this, I will say it now;
To all of you who knew me, I wanna apologize for everything that I have done wrong. Far from my mind to hurt any of you. I am sorry. And thank you for being such wonderful human beings towards me. Each of you are unique, one of a kind. Glad to know you guys. Good bye.


P/s craving. Get me a Ferrero Rocher anyone? Pleaseeee.