Tuesday, March 29, 2011

510#

Kamal, where are you?

Monday, March 28, 2011

509#

I'm a person who never picked the right one, but now maybe the right one picked me.
-MATT (UGLY BETTY)

508#

Now I know where I stand in your eyes.

You know, I think this is the right time for me to get a boyfriend :D

Just someone who cares.

Sunday, March 20, 2011

507#

Okay, since today is the last day of this March holiday, I'll list down what have I done during this really short holiday -,-

  • Family day
  • EAT
  • One-day vacation in Kuantan
  • Balik kampung
  • EAT
  • Finished reading Interlok (finally)
  • Watch TV
  • EAT
  • Hangout
  • Shop (?)
  • EAT
  • Workout, err yeah.
Well, mostly I spent my time in the car. Yeah, i know right, sad. And OHMYGOD, where's study and homeworks in the list? :O HIKHOK.

Bye now :B

Saturday, March 19, 2011

506#



I recently watched a movie on TV entitled Exchange Of Hearts. Its a love story, obviously. Practically revolves around those 4 person. Its an English/Philippines/Malay/Indonesian speaking/sounding dialogs. Its quite nice, really (: Better than what I expected it to be. Awesomeness :D Its so cute. Using mainly these 4 characters, Tim, Rachel, Emilio and Barbie. Basically the theme is complicated relationship. It started off with a very simple plot but then it got tangled. You should watch it though. Very very interesting.

Tuesday, March 15, 2011

505#

2011, you gave me too many hotstuffs.

I might say, pretty impressive ! ;)

504#



Went for Michael Buble's Crazy Love Tour last Sunday ! :D Well, free ticket really. It was fun. He had a great voice. He sounded just like his songs on radio. He performed about 15+ songs. One of it was Glee soundtrack, Billie Jean, A Whole New World, Just Haven't Met You Yet and Georgia. My favorites. And surprisingly, he had good sense of humor too :O I thought he's like a very serious guy or something. But still, glad he wasn't.

I LOVE YOU MICHAEL BUBLE !

503#


This is my small familia, consisting of my uncles, aunts, grandpa and grandma, and of course, mum and dad and my beloved cousins.


And this is my big family, up till my moyang :D


I went for a family day at Morib last weekend. It was great, superfun and very exciting. Why did I said so? Because we got to do Flyingfox;

Cous. Iqbal: I wanna do Flyingwolf !
Me: Wolves don't fly.
Cous. Iqbal: Neither do fox.
-,-

And memukat. Its a fishing thing using a very large net. The idea is to position the net longitudinally into the sea and pull it to the shore. We did it twice and my hand almost broke. That thing was so heavy. Gosh. And we got 10 fishes and a crab :D haha.

And mingling with the family members that I never even talked to. My family is kinda big so sometimes I don't even know what's my relation to certain people. Haha. But now, I manage to know a little bit more about them. And I realized that I just plain love them. Because they are a part of me that I wouldn't wanna miss out.

502#


One picture is out. And from the left, thats Emilio, Arman and me. Still waiting for the other pictures to come out. Editing takes a long time, you know.

Friday, March 11, 2011

hearts

Penilaian Mac is over :D

Well, it's actually quite a bittersweet moment. I mean, its sweet because no more test for me but its sad that this would be my last Mac test in high school. I'm sure I'm gonna miss all this. Farhan doing weird noises during exam, people exchanging glances, went in and out of bathrooms; its just apart of us.

And the fact that my class, 5 Beta 2011, has almost all type of people in it, with all sorts of perangai, its just amazing. We have the English Society Club members, the nerds, the jocks, the athletes, the class clown, the KPA, the chess club, the debaters, the gays, and almost everything in between. I just love my guys and dudettes. They're the best I'd ever had.