Friday, April 30, 2010

Loshhhh.

So this is what kept me laughing in class today;

Teac Azrina: Lee King, can you please take 8 newspapers on my table?
LeeK: Okay.
Teac: Do you know my place?
LeeK: No.
Teac: Ask Losh.

Losh: Here, you know teacher's old table?
LeeK: No.
Losh: Err, do you know teacher Suzila's table?
LeeK: Yeah.
Losh: You know that row?
LeeK: Yeah?
Losh: Well, its not there.
LeeK: Whaa?

I didnt listen to the rest of the conversation because I'm too busy laughing. She was so serious describing teacher's table in the bilik guru. HAHAHAHA !

Loshy Loshy :D

Saturday, April 24, 2010

Hmm :')

WOW ! *Jaw dropped.

SABRINA BLOGGED AGAIN ! AHMAD HAZIQ TOO !

How awesome is that huh ? :D

To Abin:

Its okay to blog. Its okay if everything you write would sound depressing. Its your blog. And if they said they get annoyed with all the sad expression of yours in your blog, then why the hell they're still reading it, right? Aaah, it doesn't matter, sweetheart. Your blog is yours. All yours (:

I'm sorry I might cancel the study group. My mum suddenly had her plans which involves the car. Which means I can't go. Because I wouldn't want to walk to section 13 because I'd be dead. SORRY AGAIN :(

To Haziq (eventhough he wont read this) :

We miss you here. I miss you. And everything we used to do. Our laughter, our anger and our sad moments that we share together. I MISS ALL THOSE. But it doesn't matter, I'm happy that you're chasing your dreams. I bet you'll achieve what ever you wanted to be. You're a balanced student. One day, I'll be smiling seeing you becoming a sucessful person, even if you'll forget me, I'd still be happy for you. I will always remember you sweetheart :)

Thursday, April 22, 2010

Why.

I will have to go to the Hari Anugerah Kecemerlangan because I am incharge of giving the pemukul gong to the VIP.

So yeah, there goes one more pain.

SAVED

So while my friends were having rehearsals for Hari Anugerah Kecemerlangan 2010, I was in class with six other friends who didnt get straight A's. And we didn't do anythg, the teacher came in but obviously not teaching since there's only 7 of us in class.

But unluckily, our new Sivics teacher tends to teach us anyway. She forced the 7 of us to go to the library. I tried finding an excuse but nothing came up. So, I did go. We were tortured to DEATH mannnn! Seriously ! She asked us to watch a movie and then answer a test about the movie. And it wouldn't have been that hard if the story wasn't about KEMERDEKAAN MALAYSIA.

And it was a black-and-white movie with cramped history facts in it. DARN IT !

Me, Firdaus and Afrizal were like,

"Hmmm"
"Oh God"
"Urghhhhh"
"WTH"

and some other depressing sounds.

Then it came to us,

Firdaus: Wehh, Afrizal, kau pegi tekan stop. Cikgu tgh busy buat kerja tu.
Afrizal: Haa?
Me: Buat je la wehh, aku dh nk mati dh kat sini T_T
*Afrizal moves closer to the DVD Player.

After a few trials, he still didnt stop the freaking movie because he was scared -,- for some reason yeah. But then Firdaus, OUR HERO, press the stop button.

Firdaus: Lari wehhh ! *Runs out frm the library.
Afrizal: Cepattt!
Me: (unsure whether to tell(lie) to the teacher that the movie had ended or to just go) (decided) RUNNNNN!

I am not sure what happened to Iqbal, Iman and Chan Tian Hui inside there. But I am safe :D

Tuesday, April 20, 2010

Sheesh.

There she goes again.

Why do you always have to be jealous? He wants you alrght? So trust him. Its not only you in the world who deserves to get compliments you know?

Monday, April 19, 2010

(:

So this Saturday is Hari Pencapaian Anugerah Kecemerlangan.

And people keep asking me what time is the event, when, have I gave the invitation letter to my parents to sign and have I gave it back to the teacher.

It has been 4 months that I have forgotten all about PMR results and had moved on. But there it came, still bugging me. It was nothing yesterday, and the last few weeks, the last few months, it was absolutely nothing, it was my past. But then today, the feelings come again.

The memory of being the only one not smiling and in fact crying on the result day last year. The thought of failing to make my parents happy. The thought of how ungrateful I am all this while.

So here I am going to let you know again, in case some of you didn't know yet. I didn't get 8A's. I got 7 with one B.

And now, it struck me. I am satisfied enough with everything. I have tried my best. And this is all faith. Maybe this is what's best for me at the moment. And this is the reason that I would be working all out for my future because I'll never know what's next.

Alhamdulillah.

Sunday, April 18, 2010

Sunway Pyramid


10pm, Friday.

Wednesday, April 14, 2010

March Test

Oh btw, I am happy to know that my Biology wasn't a B minus. It was just B :D

HAHA.

TONGUE TWISTER

Here's some tongue twister I got from Tuesday's newspaper;

NEEDLE

I need not your needles,
they're needless to me,
for kneading of noodles
'twere needless, you see,
but did my neat knickers,
but need to be kneed,
I then should have need,
of your needles indeed.

THOUGHTS

I thought a thought,
But the thought I thought,
Was not the thought I thought I thought.

HORSERS

One-One was a racehorse,
Two-Two was one, too.
When One-One won one race,
Two-Two won one, too.
On mules we find two legs behind,
And two legs before,
We stand behind before we find.
What those behind be for.

Monday, April 12, 2010

Mine


Drew Roy.

Anyway, this guy here is so to my liking ;D

Girls.

STOP RIGHT THERE, WOMAN !

Well, remember my previous post about guys who shouldn't be hurting my girls? Well here's a vice versa.

DON'T EVER EVER EVER EVER EVER HURT MY GUYS.

You have no right to just tell them you love them and went off like they're just another piece of trash of yours! My guys are the awesome-est guys that no one would ever wanna mess with. They're strong and hard. For attention seekers, you better back off because my guys are mine. ALL MINE.
ALL-VERY-DEARLY-MINE.

It hurts me to see them get hurt by just a weak and selfish girls. I hate to see them get all stressed up. I hate to see them with zero-interest on their faces. I don't want them to be anti-girls just because of YOU, girl. JUST PLAIN YOU? No freakin' way, woman.

So get off his shoes and GET A LIFE.

urgh

So, yesterday there's this weird guy called me. And dang, idk what is his problem, and wht does it got to do with me because then he cant stop calling me. He called for 7 times yesterday. And there's this other guy called twice yesterday and once today which also still remains as a question in my head. Stop disturbing me, you little no-'ball-ed"-guy.

ITS ANNOYING OKAYY?

Jangan sampai aku letak nombor kau dkt blog aku ni.

Sunday, April 11, 2010

*

Well you built up a world of magic,
Because your real life is tragic.

Brick By Boring Brick- Paramore.

jabs (:

Oiii, presentation Agama ni nak campak ke mana? -,-

Anyway, last night, I IM-ed with JABBAR. Oh how I miss him and how I lost track about him lately. I just got to know that he is losing weight,and his school has 3 positive cases of H1N1 flu. Dang, I'm an awful friend. Thank God he's okay now. Alhamdulillah. And he's doing sports there ! Ahha. He told me his funny stories there. Hahaha. And he sighed that he cant text nor type without making any typing errors. And I just kept on telling him that it's okay, he'll get used to it.

My oh my, talking to him brings back memories of 2009, the moment when me, Elora and him laughed at some stupid jokes, at random strange stranger who passed by. Those were the moments I would never ever forget. Well we even made our friend cried (we shouldn't tease her like that though) but now, looking back at it, I can't stop smiling.

Thanks Jab, you are a wonderful friend. You're the first guy to give me a present on my birthday because you knew there's no other guy ever does that to me before. You're the first one waiting until it's 0000am ,25th of October just to wish me Happy Birthday. You're the one who made me laugh for even just a small issue. You're the one being unhypocrite to me all the time. And I am proud to say

I LOVE YOU SO VERY MUCH !

May our friendship remains (:

Friday, April 9, 2010

Darlin'

And that was the day that I promised I'd never sing of love, if does not exist;
But darling, you are the only exception.

And up until now I've sworn to myself that I'm content with loneliness,
Beause none of it was ever worth the risk.

The Only Exception- Paramore.
Special thanks to Aisyah.

Memories oh sweet memories,

Laksa-ing :D


Snorkeling :D @ T'gganu


How clean (:



This is Malaysia. Unbelievable? Believe it.


Chess Form 1 :o 2007

Thursday, April 8, 2010

Babyyy babby babyyy ohh ;p

Oh well, I have been at SSAAS last Monday and Tuesday for a MSSD chess competition there. It was two long and tiring whole days there. My under-18 girls team got gold, the under-18 boys team got silver and the under-15 girls team got gold too. Are we awesome or whatt? Hahaha *kerek.

Anyway, our form teacher had just told us our kedudukan dalam kelas for our March test. And I got number 6 , with 3A+ 5As and 1B- and guess what? My B was for Biology :D haha ha ha -,-"

Btw, I haven't ate rice until this moment. It's been 4 straight days, mann :D Well, I am not proud, and I am not on diet or whatnot. Infact, I am supposed to gain a few more KGs instead. Gahhh, I cant do this. Urghhh. Its just that I cant eat rice, as in, in every two months, there will be one week that I dont feel like eating at all. I got bored of eating. Can you believe it? Mann, help me.

P/s Remembering the past. Accepting the present. Giving up the future.

Friday, April 2, 2010

Current Obsession

Cobus's cheeky smile (:

Maths (:

This is a little something from my Modern Maths textbook;

"A cat and a dog are called Randy and Rover.The cat is not called Randy. What animal is Rover?"

"Ah Meng's gold watch is missing. Three people, Dan, Lon and Dom, are the suspects. Each of them made 2 statements.

Dan: Lon did not take it.
Ah Meng has misplaced it.
Lon: Ahmeng did not misplaced it.
Dan took it.
Dom: I didnt take it.
Dan did not take it.

Investigations revealed that the gold watch had indeed been stolen by one of the trio and each had made only one true statement. Who stole the gold watch? "

Definitely interesting (:
But I dont know why it is in the Math textbook.

2 April 10, Fri

Demam + selsema + batuk.


BTW HAPPY BIRTHDAY HARIZ ALI, MY SWEETHEART !

Thursday, April 1, 2010

Kelas Fotografi, Tues, SMKBJ


Aisyah Ahmanul (:


Kamal Suria (:

Amirah Fazira, Me (:


Hazim + Man Boobs ;D


Nur Sabrina + Kelso (;

My hearts <3